OUR 2022-2023
SEASON AT A GLANCE
All programs are subject to change. Please check our website for the latest information – www.TheEmersonCenter.com
Saturday, Dec. 3, 7 p.m. Tony Sands – “Sinatra’ The Musical ................................................................................................................................................12
Tuesday, Jan. 10, 7 p.m. E–Series: Rising Sea Level and the Path Forward......................................................................................................................12
Wednesday, Jan. 11, 5:30 p.m. Meet the Artists Reception: The IR Charter High School Presents........................................................................13
Sunday, Jan. 15, 3 p.m. Space Coast Symphony Jazz Orchestra: Fan Favorites – Jazz Edition.................................................................................13
Thursday, Jan. 19, 7 p.m. Judy Collins Performs “Wildflowers” with the Space Coast Symphony Orchestra......................................................14
Tuesday, Jan. 24, 7 p.m. E–Series: Ocean Exploration – Here Be Monsters.....................................................................................................................14
Thursday, Jan. 26, 7 p.m. Dave Mason.........................................................................................................................................................................................15
Tuesday, Jan. 31, 7 p.m. E–Series: Sea Turtles – A Conservation Success Story.............................................................................................................15
Thursday, Feb. 2, 7 p.m. Classic Albums Live Performs Fleetwood Mac’s Rumours.....................................................................................................16
Tuesday, Feb. 7, 7 p.m. E–Series: Forces of Nature – Florida’s Fighters for Conservation...........................................................................................16
Wednesday, Feb. 8, 5:30 p.m. Meet the Artists Reception: The Honor Roll....................................................................................................................17
Thursday, Feb. 9, 7 p.m. The Rocket Man Show, a Tribute to Elton John.........................................................................................................................18
Thursday, Feb. 16, 7 p.m. The Buckinghams & The Box Tops...............................................................................................................................................18
Sunday, Feb. 19, 4 p.m. Tony Sands – Rat Pack Tribute...........................................................................................................................................................19
Friday, Feb. 24, 7 p.m. ONES – The Beatles #1 Hits...................................................................................................................................................................20
Sunday, Feb. 26, 3 p.m. Space Coast Symphony Orchestra: Showtime!...........................................................................................................................20
Thursday, March 2, 7 p.m. The Grass Roots................................................................................................................................................................................22
Tuesday, March 7, 7 p.m. E–Series: In Harm’s Way – The Sinking Of The USS Indianapolis.......................................................................................22
Thursday, March 9, 7 p.m. Beginnings – The Ultimate Chicago Tribute Band...............................................................................................................23
Tuesday, March 14, 7 p.m. E–Series: Update on the Manatee Crisis and Efforts to Save Them...............................................................................23
Thursday, March 16, 7 p.m. Classic Albums Live Performs: Creedence Clearwater Revival Chronicle, Vol. 1.....................................................24
Sunday, March 19, 3 p.m. Ami Brabson – Phenomenal Women, A Cabaret...................................................................................................................24
Friday, March 24, 7 p.m. Eaglemania – The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band.......................................................................................................25
Tuesday, March 28, 7 p.m. E–Series: Reversing the Course of Sea Grass Loss in the Indian River Lagoon..........................................................25
Thursday, March 30, 7 p.m. The Best of Classic Rock with Space Coast Symphony ...................................................................................................26
Saturday, April 1, 7 p.m. The Edwards Twins: 2 Brothers–100 Stars...................................................................................................................................26
Wednesday, April 12, 5:30 p.m. Meet the Artists Reception: Forever in Bloom...........................................................................................................27
Thursday, June 8, 5:30 p.m. Meet the Artists Reception: Land and Sea..........................................................................................................................27
Thursday, Aug. 10, 5:30 p.m. Meet the Artists Reception: The 4th Annual UU Members & Friends.....................................................................28
6
THE EMERSON CENTER 2022 – 2023 SEASON
DECEMBER
JANUARY
FEBRUARY
MARCH
APRIL
JUNE–AUG
www.TheEmersonCenter.com | 772.778.5249 | info@theemersoncenter.com
/www.TheEmersonCenter.com
/www.TheEmersonCenter.com
link